COVID-19 Informations : To keep everyone safe, we have implementing some measures.

Data processing

The Camping de l'Arche **** undertakes to ensure that the collection and processing of your data, carried out from the site www.camping-arche.fr, comply with the general regulations on data protection (RGPD) . and the Data Protection Act (Law Informatique et Libertés)

Collection of personal data

Each form limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary (data minimization).

  • The data collected is only used to enable us to contact you in the context of a request from you..
  • The fields clearly specify whether the requested data is mandatory or optional for the management of your request.
  • Only Camping d'Arche is aware of this data and no transmission to a third party is necessary to manage your request.
  • Your personal data is kept in our file. You can request their deletion at any time.

Personal data collected in the context of the services offered on https://www.camping-arche.fr/ are processed according to secure protocols.
For any information or to exercise your rights to information technology and freedom regarding the processing of personal data, you can contact us using this form or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of your identity card at the following address
For the attention of the manager, responsible for data protection – Route de Saint Jean du Gard – 30140 ANDUZE FRANCE

Cookies

We do not use any cookies that may be generated by WordPress or any of its extensions. Although navigation within the site may be seriously disrupted, you can prevent cookies from being saved or be warned before accepting cookies by configuring your browser according to the instructions of its editor.

Request for deletion or modification of personal data

In accordance with the European regulation RGPD, I request the deletion of my personal data in your information system via this form. I only give you my name and e-mail address so that you can find them and delete them from your information system.